© 2016, Classic Debate Camp, LLC

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon

CDC National Qualifiers

Clare Abboud, Jackson

Auryon Azar, University

Katie Blowers, Gahanna-Lincoln

Max Bradley, Hickman, MO

Tim Huang, Monte Vista, CA

Eva Lamberson, Canfield

Michael John Larenas-Leach, Urbana, IL

Isaiah Paik, University

Nikki Peter, Vermilion

Karishma Ponkshe, Mason

Tia Speece, Kenston

Tian Treb, Highland

CDC 2017-2018

State Qualifiers

(4+ bids)

Katie Blowers, Gahanna-Lincoln

Nehal Chigurupati, University

Grace Cousens, Laurel

Anish Ganesh, University

Jack Krew, Revere

Eva Lamberson, Canfield

Nate Mayor, University

RJ McIntyre, University

Isaiah Paik, University

Saavan Patel, University

Nick Protasiewicz, University

Tia Speece, Kenston

Tian Treb, Highland

Nina Zlataric, Laurel

CDC 2017-2018

State Qualifiers

(at districts/bigs)

Clare Abboud, Jackson

Vinamra Agrawal, Mason

Auryon Azar, University

Sophie Brandewie, Revere

Tiger Du, Revere

Tim Huang, Monte Vista, CA

Hannah Kim, Medina

Makaela Kuhar, Medina

Elizabeth LaPlante, Laurel

Hannah McCollough, Mason

Nolan Moore, Revere

Nikki Peter, Vermilion

Karishma Ponkshe, Mason

Simran Surtani, Laurel

Szofia Wiksell, Revere

Barbara Yang, Laurel

CDC 2017-2018 Champions so far:

Lincoln-Douglas Debate:

Perry Township Rotary Tournament: Isaiah Paik

Edison Tournament: Nick Protasiewicz

Hawken School Tournament: Tia Speece

John Revezzo Invitational (Niles): Eva Lamberson

Wadsworth Grizzly Classic: RJ McIntyre

Copley Invitational Tournament: Makaela Kuhar

Olmsted Falls Tournament: Tia Speece

Oakwood Golden Acorn: Katie Blowers

Poland Seminary Tournament: Eva Lamberson

GlenOak Adult Booster Club Tournament: Isaiah Paik

Canfield Kiwanis Tournament: Eva Lamberson

Sylvania Rotary Tournament: Isaiah Paik

Solon Tournament: Nehal Chigurupati

Mason Comet Country Classic: Vinamra Agrawal

Bethel Park Black Hawk Tournament: Isaiah Paik

OSDA State Finals: Nick Protasiewicz

The City Club of Cleveland Championship: Isaiah Paik

NCFL National Tournament: Eva Lamberson

California State Tournament: Tim Huang

 

Public Forum Debate:

John F. Kennedy Tournament: Anish Ganesh

Edison Tournament: Nate Mayor

Hawken School Tournament: Anish Ganesh

Kenyon College Forensics Classic: Nate Mayor

Kenston: Elizabeth LaPlante & Grace Cousens

Hathaway-Brown: Nina Zlataric & Grace Cousens

Sharon Althoff Invitational (Wooster): Anish Ganesh