© 2016, Classic Debate Camp, LLC

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon

CDC National Qualifiers

Clare Abboud, Jackson

Nehal Chigurupati, University

Drake Du, Revere

Robert Duncan, Louisville

Bryce Edison, Boardman

Anish Ganesh, University

Kennedy Hughes, Vermilion

Hannah Kim, Medina

Tony Liu, Mason

Nate Mayor, University

Hannah McCollough, Mason

Marcus Novak, Kenston

Audrey Owens, Oakwood

Abraham Paik, University

Karishma Ponkshe, Mason

Matthew Rossi, Cardinal Mooney

George Sdregas, Cardinal Mooney

Tia Speece, Kenston

Bella Willhite, La Cueva

CDC 2018-2019

Tournament Champions:

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate:

East Liverpool: Nick Protasiewicz

John F. Kennedy: Julia Scott

Columbiana: Matthew Rossi

Edison: Tia Speece

Findlay: Uzair Ahmed

Niles: Matthew Rossi

Stow-Monroe Falls: Robert Duncan

Austintown-Fitch: Dylan Fitz-Patrick

Kenyon College: Nehal Chigurupati

Mentor: Karishma Ponkshe

Olmsted Falls: Tia Speece

Archbishop Moeller: Ria Narang

Tusky Valley: Clare Abboud

Upper Arlington: Audrey Owens

Vermilion: Tia Speece

Glenoak: Clare Abboud

Kenston: Tia Speece

Cardinal Mooney: Matthew Rossi

Beavercreek: Ria Narang

Canfield: Matthew Rossi

Hathaway-Brown: Nehal Chigurupati

Hoover: Robert Duncan

Berea: Hannah Kim

Sylvania: Nehal Chigurupati

Hubbard: Dylan Fitz-Patrick

Solon: Tia Speece

Yellow Springs: Karishma Ponkshe

Liberty: Robert Duncan

Bethel Park (PA): Nick Protasiewicz

Northern Ohio NSDA district: Bryce Edison

OSDA State Finals: Nick Protasiewicz

Public Forum Debate:

East Liverpool: Anish Ganesh & Abraham Paik

John F. Kennedy: Nate Mayor & Sukhm Kang

Edison: Daniel Yan & Sai Karnati

Hawken School: Nate Mayor & Sukhm Kang

Mason: Hannah McCollough & Kabir Doshi

Olmsted Falls: Grace Cousens & Nina Zlataric

Rio Grande: Emily Wentworth & Jaden Chavez

Kenston: Grace Cousens & Nina Zlataric

Cardinal Mooney: Szofia Wiksell & Emily Fischer

Hathaway-Brown: Anish Ganesh & Dom Fracassa

Sylvania: Nate Mayor & Sukhm Kang

Liberty: Abraham Paik & Arthur Li

Bethel Park (PA): Szofia Wiksell & Emily Fischer

OSDA State Finals: Nate Mayor & Sukhm Kang

OH Novice States: Varun Tamaskar & James Cullers

New Mexico States: Bella Willhite & Addy Moore

CDC State Qualifiers

through districts

 

Abhay Adury, Revere

Sophie Alber, Medina

Zoe Bailey, Austintown-Fitch

Ryan Brady, HB

Sophie Brandewie, Revere

Allie Dettelbach, Hawken

Bryce Edison, Boardman

Sydney Hardern, Oakwood

Leah Honeycutt, Laurel

Kennedy Hughes, Vermilion

Jane Jusko, Laurel

Jack Krew, Revere

Emily Lay, Wooster

Molly McNamara, Magnificat

Morgan Morgan, Beavercreek

Kelsey Norris, Medina

Marcus Novak, Kenston

Olivia VanSickle, Wooster

Barbara Yang, Laurel

Mourad Zeynalov, Hawken

CDC State Qualifiers

through bids

 

Matthew Rossi, Cardinal Mooney

Anish Ganesh, University

Abraham Paik, University

Nate Mayor, University

Grace Cousens, Laurel

Nina Zlataric, Laurel

Tony Liu, Mason

Nick Protasiewicz, University

Tia Speece, Kenston

Clare Abboud, Jackson

Dylan Fitzpatrick, Austintown-Fitch

Audrey Owens, Oakwood

Zach Paganini, University

Karishma Ponkshe, Mason

Nehal Chigurupati, University

Ria Narang, Mason

Hannah Kim, Medina

Hannah McCollough, Mason

Julia Scott, Revere

Szofi Wiksell, Revere

Canaan Smith, Oakwood

Daniel Yan, University

Robert Duncan, Louisville

Follow us on Instagram, Twitter, or Facebook to catch more recent tournament results and pictures.